Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Menu

Staff

Leadership Team

Mr Brent Wilson - Principal

Mrs Adele Murphy- Deputy Principal: Teaching & Learning

Mrs Megan Booth - Faith Formation, Mission & Pastoral Care (Mon & Frid)

Mrs Anna Davie - Faith/Spirituality/Religious Education Co-Ordinator

Mrs Anita Mercer - Student Support Co-Ordinator

Mrs Jane Hills - Kinder/Prep Team Leader

Miss Kerri Best - Grade 1/2 Team Leader

Mr Phil van Ryn - Grade 3/4 Team Leader

Mrs Sarah Viney - Grade 5/6 Team Leader

Early Childhood Team

Mrs Beth Rickerby- Teacher Kinder 

Mrs Kate McHarg - Teacher Kinder 

Mrs Jane Hills - Teacher Prep 

Mrs Jane Foster - Teacher Prep 

Miss Penelope Izard - Teacher Grade 1 (Mon-Thurs)

Miss Kerri Best - Teacher Grade 1 (Frid)

Miss Jaimie Underlin- Teacher Grade 1 

Mrs Sally Reid - Teacher Grade 2

Mrs Carolyn Symons - Teacher Grade 2

Miss Kerri Best - Team Teacher Grade 1/Grade 2

Miss Katelyn Prosser - Team Teacher Prep

Support Team Early Childhood

Mrs Rebecca Millwood 

Mrs Vera Hull 

Mrs Lisa Barrett

Mrs Bev Colbeck

Mrs Ros Johnson

Mrs Janine Bushby

Mrs Jodie Beardwood

Mrs Simone Ross

Mrs Jennifer Murfet

Mrs Melissa Bunton

Grade 3 & 4 Team

Mr Dan Crawford - Teacher Grade 3/ PBS Team Leader

Mr Simon Wood - Teacher Grade 3 

Mr Julian Davie - Teacher Grade 4/ MJR Teacher

Mr Phill van Ryn - Teacher Grade 4  

Mrs Bronwyn Lang - Team Teacher Grade 4 - Key Teacher ICT/ Key Teacher First Nations

Mr John Hood - Team Teacher Grade 3

Support Team Grade 3 & 4

Mrs Kylie Crerar

Miss Melissa de Wit

Mr Adriano daRos

Mrs Deborah Scott

Grade 5 & 6 Team

Mrs Catherine Steven - Teacher Grade 6  

Mrs Sarah Viney - Teacher Grade 6 (Tuesday - Friday)

Mrs Anna Davie - Teacher Grade 6 (Monday)

Miss Hannah Lee - Teacher Grade 5 

Miss Alex Hegarty - Teacher Grade 5  

Mrs Anna Davie - Team Teacher Grade 5/6

Support Team Grade 5 & 6

Mrs Helen Butler

Mrs Adrienne McIntee

Miss Dearbhla Gillen

Specialist Teachers

Mr Barry Nas - Teacher Music (Monday, Wednesday & Thursday)

Mrs Melissa Heathorn - Teacher Art (Tuesday)

Mr John Anderson - Teacher P.E. (Monday - Thursday)



Support Staff


Ms Lidia D'Ambrosio - Finance-Office Manager

Mrs Maree Mills - Office Administration

Mrs Karen Cettolin - Principal's Assistant

Mr Phil Illingworth - Grounds Maintenance

Mr Russell Hayward - Computer Support

Mrs Deborah Scott - Canteen

Mrs Kelly Cox - Clothing Pool

 

School and Board Executive Positions

Chairman - Shane Rickerby

Vice Chair - Kylie Boyle

Secretary - Casimir Douglas

Treasurer - Jo Widdowson

Members -  Ty Turner, Larissa Murray, Tiffiny Lynch, Mallory Schipper

Ex Officio - Brent Wilson

Parish Priest - Fr Mark Freeman

P & F Executive Positions

President:  Natalie Zegveld

Vice President:  Bec Bowen

Treasurer:  Cate Pel

Secretary:  Tahnee Hodgetts

Committee Members:  Louise Madden, Bea Clark, Suze Chapple, Megan Brown, Hannah McCauley, Alison Cooper